The Congress candidates for the three Lok Sabha seats

Congress All Candidates List for 2019 Lok Sabha elections

 

SL No. Candidate Constituency State
1 Raju Parmar Ahmedabad West Gujarat
2 Bharatsingh M Solanki Anand Gujarat
3 Prashant Patel Vadodara Gujarat
4 Ranjit Mohansinh Rathwa Chhota Udaipur Gujarat
5 Imran Masood Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh
6 Saleem Iqbal Shervani Badaun Uttar Pradesh
7 Jitin Prasad Dhaurahra Uttar Pradesh
8 Annu Tandon Unnao Uttar Pradesh
9 Sonia Gandhi Rae Bareli Uttar Pradesh
10 Rahul Gandhi Amethi Uttar Pradesh
11 Salman Khursheed Farrukhabad Uttar Pradesh
12 Rajaram Pal Akbarpur Uttar Pradesh
13 Brij Lal Khabri Jalaun Uttar Pradesh
14 Nirmal Khatri Faizabad Uttar Pradesh
15 R P N Singh Kushi Nagar Uttar Pradesh

2nd List

SL No. Candidate Constituency State
1 Omwati Devi Jatav Nagina Uttar Pradesh
2 Raj Babbar Moradabad Uttar Pradesh
3 Zafar Ali Naqvi Kheri Uttar Pradesh
4 Kaisar Jahan Sitapur Uttar Pradesh
5 Manjari Rahi Misrikh Uttar Pradesh
6 Ramshankar Bhargava Mohanlalganj Uttar Pradesh
7 Sanjay SIngh Sultanpur Uttar Pradesh
8 Ratna Singh Pratapgarh Uttar Pradesh
9 Sriprakash Jaiswal Kanpur Uttar Pradesh
10 Rakesh Sachan Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh
11 Savitri Phule Bahraich Uttar Pradesh
12 Parvez Khan Sant Kabir Nagar Uttar Pradesh
13 Kush Saurabh Bansgaon Uttar Pradesh
14 Pankaj Mohan Sonkar Lalganj Uttar Pradesh
15 Lalitesh Pati Tripathi Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh
16 Bhagwati Prasad Choudhary Robertsganj Uttar Pradesh
17 Nana Patole Nagpur Maharashtra
18 Namdev Dalluji Usendi Gadchiroli-Chimur Maharashtra
19 Priya Dutt Mumbai North Central Maharashtra
20 Milind Murli Deora Mumbai South Maharashtra
21 Sushil KumarShinde Solapur Maharashtra

3rd List

SL No. Candidate Constituency State
1 Swarup Das Karimganj Assam
2 Sushmita Dev Silchar Assam
3 Gaurav Gogoi Kaliabor Assam
4 Sushanta Borgohain Jorhat Assam
5 Paban Singh Ghatowar Dibrugarh Assam
6 Vincent H Pala Shillong Meghalaya
7 Mukul M Sangma Tura Meghalaya
8 K L Chishi Nagaland Nagaland
9 Bharat Basnett Sikkim Sikkim
10 Ramesh Rathod Adilabad Telangana
11 A Chandra Sekhar Peddapalle Telangana
12 Ponnam Prabhakar Karimnagar Telangana
13 K Madan Mohan Rao Zahirabad Telangana
14 Gali Anil Kumar Medak Telangana
15 A Revanth Reddy Malkagiri Telangana
16 Konda Vishveshwar Reddy Chevella Telangana
17 Porika Balram Naik Mahabubabad Telangana
18 Tanuj Punia Barabanki Uttar Pradesh

4th List

SL No. Candidate Constituency State
1 Nabam Tuki Arunanchal West Arunanchal Pradesh
2 James Lowangcha Wanglet Arunanchal East Arunanchal Pradesh
3 Khel Sai Singh Surguja Chhattisgarh
4 Laljeet Singh Rathia Raigarh Chhattisgarh
5 Ravi Bhardwaj Jangir Champa Chhattisgarh
6 Deepak Baij Bastar Chhattisgarh
7 Brijesh Thakur Kanker Chhattisgarh
8 Rajamohan Unnithan Kasaragod Kerala
9 K Sudhakaran Kannur Kerala
10 M K Raghavan Kozhikode Kerala
11 V K Sreekantan Palakkad Kerala
12 Remya Haridas Alathur Kerala
13 T N Prathapan Thrissur Kerala
14 Benny Bahanan Chalakudy Kerala
15 Hibi Eden Ernakulam Kerala
16 Dean Kuriakose Idukki Kerala
17 Kodikunnil Suresh Mavelikkara Kerala
18 Anto Antony Pathanamthitta Kerala
19 Shashi Tharoor Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
20 Kuldeep Rai Sharma A&N Islands A&N Islands
21 Harender Malik Kairana Uttar Pradesh
22 Indira Bhatti Bijnor Uttar Pradesh
23 Om Prakash Sharma Meerut Uttar Pradesh
24 Arvind Singh Chauhan Gautam Budha Nagar Uttar Pradesh
25 Ch. Brijender Singh Aligarh Uttar Pradesh
26 Pritam Lodhi Hamirpur Uttar Pradesh
27 Bal Krishna Chauhan Ghosi Uttar Pradesh

5th list

SL No. Candidate Constituency State
1 Sruthi V Devi Araku Andhra Pradesh
2 Dola Jaganmohan Rao Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh
3 Yedla Adiraju Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh
4 Sreeram Murthy Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
5 MM Pallam Raju Kakinada Andhra Pradesh
6 Janga Gowtham Amalapuram Andhra Pradesh
7 Nalluri Vijaya Srinivasa Rao Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh
8 Kanumuri Bapiraju Narsapuram Andhra Pradesh
9 Jetti Gurunadha Rao Eluru Andhra Pradesh
10 Gollu Krishna Machilipatnam Andhra Pradesh
11 Shaik Mastan Vali Guntur Andhra Pradesh
12 Pakkala Suribabu Narasaraopet Andhra Pradesh
13 Jesudasu Seelam Bapatla Andhra Pradesh
14 Dr SDJM Prasad Ongole Andhra Pradesh
15 Ahmed Ali Khan Kurnool Andhra Pradesh
16 Kuncham Rajeev Reddy Anantapur Andhra Pradesh
17 KT Sreedhar Hindupur Andhra Pradesh
18 Gundalakunta Sreeramalu Kadapa Andhra Pradesh
19 Chevuru Devakumar Reddy Nellore Andhra Pradesh
20 Chinta Mohan Tirupati Andhra Pradesh
21 Mohd Shahjahan Basha Rajampet Andhra Pradesh
22 Dr Cheemala Rangappa Chittoor Andhra Pradesh
23 Biren Singh Engti Autonomous Assam
24 Bhubaneswar Kalita Mangaldoi Assam
25 MGVK Bhanu Tezpur Assam
26 Pradyut Bordoloi Nowgong Assam
27 Anil Borgohain Lakhimpur Assam
28 Pradeep Kumar Devta Bargarh Odisha
29 George Tirkey Sundargarh Odisha
30 Bhakta Charan Das Kalahandi Odisha
31 Pradeep Majhi Nabarangpur Odisha
32 Manoj Kumar Acharya Kandhamal Odisha
33 V Chandrasekhar Naidu Berhampur Odisha
34 Madhu Yashki Goud Nizamabad Telangana
35 M Anjan Kumar Yadav Secunderabad Telangana
36 Firoz Khan Hyderabad Telangana
37 Dr Ch Vamshichand Reddy Mahabubnagar Telangana
38 Dr Mallu Ravi Nagarkurnool Telangana
39 N Uttam Kumar Reddy Nalgonda Telangana
40 Komatireddy Venkat Reddy Bhongir Telangana
41 Dommati Sambaiah Warangal Telangana
42 Harendra Agarwal Meerut Uttar Pradesh
43 Dolly Sharma Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
44 Bansi Lal Pahadia Bulandshahr Uttar Pradesh
45 Priya Roy Chowdhury Coochbehar West Bengal
46 Mohan Lal Basumata Alipurduars West Bengal
47 Mani Kumar Darnal Jalpaiguri West Bengal
48 Shankar Malakar Darjeeling West Bengal
49 Deepa Dasmunshi Raiganj West Bengal
50 Sadik Sarkar Balurghat West Bengal
51 Isha Khan Chowdhury Maldaha Uttar West Bengal
52 Abu Hasem Khan Chowdhury Maldaha Dakshin West Bengal
53 Abhijit Mukherjee Jangipur West Bengal
54 Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury Baharampur West Bengal
55 Abu Hena Murshidabad West Bengal
56 M Hamdullah Sayeed Lakshadweep Lakshadweep

Sixth list

SL No. Candidate Constituency State
1 Ramana Kumari Pedada Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh
2 Naraharasetti Narsimha Rao Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh
3 J Lakshmi Narasimha Yadav Nandyal Andhra Pradesh

6th list

SL No. Candidate Constituency State
1 Atal Shrivastav Bilaspur Chhattisgarh
2 Bholaram Sahu Rajnandgaon Chhattisgarh
3 Pramod Dubey Raipur Chhattisgarh
4 Dhanendra Sahu Mahasamund Chhattisgarh
5 Vikramaditya Singh Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir
6 Raman Bhalla Jammu Jammu and Kashmir
7 Vinayak Bangade Chandrapur Maharashtra
8 Vilas Keshavrao Autade Jalna Maharashtra
9 Subhash Zambad Aurangabad Maharashtra
10 Suresh Kashinath Taware Bhiwandi Maharashtra
11 Machhlindra Kamant Latur Maharashtra
12 Samarendra Mishta Bolangir Odisha
13 Saptagiri Ulka Koraput Odisha
14 Dr K Jayakumar Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
15 Dr A Chellakumar Krishnagiri Tamil Nadu
16 Dr MK Vishnu Prasad Arani Tamil Nadu
17 Selvi Jothi Mani Karur Tamil Nadu
18 Su Thirunnavukkarasar Tiruchirapalli Tamil Nadu
19 EVKS Elangovan Theni Tamil Nadu
20 Manickam Tagore Virudhunagar Tamil Nadu
21 H Vasanthakumar Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu
22 Renuka Choudhary Khammam Telangana
23 Subal Bhowmick Tripura West Tripura
24 Pragya Deb Burman Tripura East Tripura
25 Naseemuddin Siddiqui Bijnor Uttar Pradesh
26 Imran Pratapgarhiya Moradabad Uttar Pradesh
27 Trilokiram Diwakar Hathras Uttar Pradesh
28 Preeta Harit Agra Uttar Pradesh
29 Raj Babbar Fatehpur Sikri Uttar Pradesh
30 Praveen Aron Bareilly Uttar Pradesh
31 Virendra Kumar Verma Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
32 Bal Kunwar Patel Banda Uttar Pradesh
33 Girish Chand Pasi Kaushambi Uttar Pradesh
34 V Vaithilingam Puducherry Puducherry

8 List

SL No. Candidate Constituency State
1 Prakash Hukkeri Chhikodi Karnataka
2 Virupakshi S Sadhunnavar Belgaum Karnataka
3 Veena Kashappanavar Bagalkot Karnataka
4 Mallikarjun Kharge Gulbarga Karnataka
5 BV Nayak Raichur Karnataka
6 Eshwar Khandre B Bidar Karnataka
7 Rajashekhar Hitnal Koppal Karnataka
8 US Ugrappa Bellary Karnataka
9 DR Patil Haveri Karnataka
10 Shamanur Shivashankarappa Davanagere Karnataka
11 Mithun Rai Dakshina Kannada Karnataka
12 BN Chandrappa Chitradurga Karnataka
13 Vijayshankar Mysore Karnataka
14 R Dhruva Narayana Chamarajanagar Karnataka
15 DK Suresh Bengaluru Rural Karnataka
16 Rizwn Arshad Bengaluru Central Karnataka
17 Dr M Veerappa Moily Chikkballapur Karnataka
18 KH Muniyappa Kolar Karnataka
19 Kiran Ahirwar Tikamgarh Madhya Pradesh
20 Kavita Singh Khajuraho Madhya Pradesh
21 Pramila Singh Shahdol Madhya Pradesh
22 Madhu Bhagat Balaghat Madhya Pradesh
23 Shailendra Diwan Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
24 Digvijaya Singh Bhopal Madhya Pradesh
25 Meenakshi Natarajan Mandsour Madhya Pradesh
26 Kanti Lal Bhuria Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
27 Ramu Tekam Betul Madhya Pradesh
28 Ashok Chavan Nanded Maharashtra
29 O Nabakishore Singh Inner Manipur Manipur
30 K James Outer Manipur Manipur
31 Pritam Singh Tehri Garhwal Uttarakhand
32 Manish Khanduri Garhwal Uttarakhand
33 Pradeep Tamta Almora Uttarakhand
34 Harish Rawat Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Uttarakhand
35 Ambrish Kumar Hardwar Uttarakhand
36 Rashid Alvi Amroha Uttar Pradesh
37 Mahesh Pathak Mathura Uttar Pradesh
38 Kunwar Survaraj Singh Aonla Uttar Pradesh